Rijsdijk Tweewielers, located at Turfberg 14, 4703 HA Roosendaal, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Rijsdijk Tweewielers v.o.f.
Turfberg 14
4703 HA Roosendaal
www.rijsdijktweewielers.nl
0165 399 192

Ton Rijsdijk is the Data Protection Officer at Rijsdijk Tweewielers. He can be reached via webmaster@rijsdijktweewielers.nl

Personal data that we process

Rijsdijk Tweewielers processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- E-mail address
- First and last name

In case of a purchase:

- Address data
- Phone number
- purchase orders

Optional:

- Sex
- Date of birth
- Questions you asked us

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16 years. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via webmaster@rijsdijktweewielers.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Rijsdijk Tweewielers processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- Call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making

Rijsdijk Tweewielers does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Rijsdijk Tweewielers). Rijsdijk Tweewielers does not use computer programs or systems such as Google Analytics and the like.

How long we store personal data

Rijsdijk Tweewielers does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Rijsdijk Tweewielers does not provide information to third parties, only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Rijsdijk Tweewielers only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. These cookies ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data of you that we have available to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

If you wish to make use of your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to webmaster@rijsdijktweewielers.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Rijsdijk Tweewielers will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within 4 weeks.

Rijsdijk Tweewielers would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with “nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” (the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority). This can be done via the following link: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

How we protect personal data

Rijsdijk Tweewielers takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via webmaster@rijsdijktweewielers.nl